Friday, June 23, 2017

TV NEWS JUNE 23

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/06/fri-yay-working-class-sitcoms-fox-fall.html

It's time for another edition of Fri-Yay! That means we will take a look back on some sitcom happenings in recent days or weeks or other fun sitcomy stuff. It's a sitcom lover's paradise! Happy Fri-Yay!

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Friday, June 23, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show (Ken Matthews in for Dom)
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, June 242017
5:00 AM USO Charity Show
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM Your Financial Quarterback
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM New American Funding
1:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Paul Haritounian (in for Ken Matthews)
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM TBD
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, June 25, 2017
5:00 AM USO Charity Show
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM A Better Financial Plan
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM A Better Financial Plan
7:00 PM Res Q Healthline
8:00 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Friday, June 23rd, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team w/ Keith Jones Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live from Chickie’s
6:00PM – 9:05PM Jon Marks (Leading off @ 8:35)
9:05PM – 1:05AM Phillies @ ARI
1:05PM – 2:00AM Jon Marks (Final out @ 1:05)
Saturday, June 24th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Steve Trevelise
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 4:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
4:00PM – 6:00PM BGN Radio
6:00PM – 9:35PM Vince Quinn (Leading off @ 9:05)
9:35PM – 1:35AM Phillies @ ARI
1:35AM – 2:00AM Final Out w/ Jon Johnson
Sunday, June 25th, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Jon Johnson
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger
1:00PM – 3:35PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas (Leading off @ 3)
3:35PM – 7:35PM Phillies @ ARI
7:35PM – 10:00PM Paul Jolovitz (Final out @ 7:35)
10:00PM – 2:00AM Rickie Ricardo

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Friday, June 23, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Rangers
11:30PM Steve Somers

Saturday, June 24, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Evan Roberts
12:00PM Sweeny Murti
12:25PM Yankees vs. Rangers
5:30PM Brian Custer
9:00PM Tony Paige
CONFLICT — NYCFC at Red Bulls @1:20PM on WFAN.com

Sunday, June 25, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Yankees Old-Timer’s Day
12:25PM Yankees vs. Rangers
6:30PM Jody McDonald
10:00PM Lori Rubinson

Monday, June 26, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Joe Giglio
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Kim Jones
2:00PM Evan & Chris Simms
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:30PM Yankees at Chicago White Sox

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton (from Trump National)
10:00AM Joe & Kim Jones
2:00PM Evan & Chris Simms
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:30PM Yankees at Chicago White Sox

Wednesday, June 28, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & TBD
10:00AM Malusis & Kim Jones
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:30PM Yankees at Chicago White Sox

Thursday, June 29, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Phil Simms
10:00AM Chris Simms & Bob Papa
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:30PM Yankees at Chicago White Sox
CONFLICT — NYCFC vs. Minnesota United @7:20PM on WFAN.com

Friday, June 30, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Phil Simms
10:00AM Chris Simms & Bob Papa
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:30PM Yankees at Houston

Saturday, July 1, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody McDonald
12:30PM Chris Moore
4:00PM Adam The Bull
6:25PM Yankees at Houston
11:30PM Tony Paige

Sunday, July 2, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Richard Neer
1:30PM Yankees at Houston
6:30 PM Kim Jones
10:00PM Lori Rubinson

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday, June 23rd 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

7:00pm  Eastern League Baseball:  Trenton Thunder vs Reading Fightin Phils  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
1:00pm  Eastern League Baseball:  Akron RubberDucks vs Reading Fightin Phils
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
7:30pm  NAL Indoor Football Playoff:  Columbus Lions vs Lehigh Valley Steelhawks  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star






Saturday, June 24th 

TV2 & 502 HD
12:00pm  NAL Indoor Football Playoff:  Columbus Lions vs Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
4:00pm  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  UCI Festival of Speed
6:30pm
  Eastern League Baseball:  Trenton Thunder vs Reading Fightin Phils  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  Eastern League Baseball:  Trenton Thunder vs Reading Fightin Phils
7:00pm
  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  UCI Festival of Speed





Sunday, June 25th

TV2 & 502 HD
2:00pm
  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  UCI Festival of Speed
4:00pm  HomeBody Challenge
5:00pm
  Eastern League Baseball:  Trenton Thunder vs Reading Fightin Phils  LIVE
6:00pm  HomeBody Challenge
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents The Royal Scam: A Tribute to Steely Dan
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  ComputerWise
12:00pm
  Eastern League Baseball:  Trenton Thunder vs Reading Fightin Phils
4:00pm  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  UCI Festival of Speed
6:00pm  Cedar Beach Basketball Showcase: Varsity Boys Semifinal Game
  LIVE
7:00pm  Cedar Beach Basketball Showcase: Varsity Girls Championship Game  LIVE
8:00pm  Cedar Beach Basketball Showcase: Varsity Boys Championship Game
  LIVE





Monday, June 26th 

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Pawtucket Red Sox vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
6:00pm  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:30pm  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm  Political Programming






Tuesday, June 27th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
4:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
5:00pm  HomeBody Challenge
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Pawtucket Red Sox vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
11:00am  International League Baseball:  Pawtucket Red Sox vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
7:00pm  Via of the Lehigh Valley Golf Tournament
9:00pm  TV Marketing






Wednesday, June 28th

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
5:30pm  Trackside with Marty Nothstein 
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Pawtucket Red Sox vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
9:30pm  Trackside with Marty Nothstein
10:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
11:00am
  International League Baseball:  Pawtucket Red Sox vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
2:00pm  Via of the Lehigh Valley Golf Tournament
6:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00pm
  Trackside with Marty Nothstein
9:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth






Thursday, June 29th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Pawtucket Red Sox vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
11:00am  International League Baseball:  Pawtucket Red Sox vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
2:00pm  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
6:00pm  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None Of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
11:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour






Friday,  June 30th 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Rochester Red Wings vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
11:00am  International League Baseball:  Pawtucket Red Sox vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
9:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star






Saturday, July 1st  

TV2 & 502 HD
3:00pm  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  UCI Keirin Cup XXXI
6:00pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
6:30pm  International League Baseball:  Rochester Red Wings vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am
  International League Baseball:  Rochester Red Wings vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
5:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Richmond Kickers vs Bethlehem Steel FC  LIVE





Sunday, July 2nd 

TV2 & 502 HD
3:00pm  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  UCI Madison Cup XLI
6:00pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
6:30pm  International League Baseball:  Rochester Red Wings vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
9:30pm  Musikfest Café
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  ComputerWise
12:00pm
  International League Baseball:  Rochester Red Wings vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
4:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Richmond Kickers vs Bethlehem Steel FC
7:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour




Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events