Monday, February 27, 2017

Sunday, February 26, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 26

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/02/week-23-tv-ratings-and-analysis-how.html

2016-17 Week 23 TV Ratings (first three nights Mon-Wed; Thur still prelim): 


Households: #1. CBS 4.97/9 rating/share (-1% in rating from first four nights week 22); #2. NBC  3.61/6 (+10%); #3. ABC 3.12/6 (-8%); #4. Fox 2.45/4 (even); #5. The CW 1.03/2 (+26%).
Total Viewers: #1. CBS 8.000 million (-1% from first four nights week 22); #2. NBC 5.875 million (+13%); #3. ABC 4.981 million (-5%); #4. Fox 3.928 million (+1%); #5. The CW 1.708 million (+28%).
Adults 18-49: #1. ABC 1.46/5 rating/share (-1% in rating from first four nights week 22); #2. NBC 1.40/5 (+17%); #3. CBS 1.21/4 (-8%); #4. Fox 1.01/4 (-4%); #5. The CW 0.61/2 (+30%)

Saturday, February 25, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 25

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/02/sitcomsonline-digest-community-reunion.html

Welcome to SitcomsOnline Digest! This week, we're hearing of a Community reunion (of sorts) on Dr. Ken, some ratings news that NBC has to be enjoying, and more. Let's get going!

Weekend's Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/weekend-viewing-picks-147/

All Times Eastern

Saturday, February 25

Australian Rules Football
JLT Community Series, North Melbourne Recreation Reserve, North Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

Friday, February 24, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 24

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/02/gettv-adds-two-60s-sitcoms-sitcom-stars.html

getTV expands its popular daytime programming block with two rarely seen sitcoms, as the charming 1961 higher education CBS comedy Mrs. G Goes to College moves into the daily 6 a.m. ET slot, while the rare 1960 NBC rom-com Peter Loves Mary takes over at 7 a.m. ET starting March 20. This is the first time that both series have aired on television in over 50 years. Mrs. G Goes to College stars EMMY® and TONY®-winning actress Gertrude Berg - a classic radio trailblazer and one of the first women to create, write, produce, and star in a long-running hit series—in her EMMY®-nominated role as Sarah Green, a middle-aged widow who enrolls as a freshman at the local university, where she brightens the students' lives with her kindness and helps them through their struggles with her wisdom. The character originally appeared as Aunt Sarah on the military sitcom Hennesey, starring Jackie Cooper; Cooper would later reprise his role as the titular Lieutenant in an episode of Mrs. G Goes to College. The series co-starred noted character actress Mary Wickes, who also received an EMMY® nod for her role as Maxfield; and acclaimed British actor, and two-time Hollywood Walk Of Fame Star recipient, Sir Cedric Hardwicke as Professor Crayton. Featured guests include Peter Lorre, Alan Reed, Yvonne Craig, John Astin, and Marion Ross as Mrs. G.'s daughter, a decade before she captured the hearts of viewers across the world as Mrs. Cunningham in Happy Days.

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Friday, February 24, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, February 25, 2017
5:00 AM USO Special
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM Investing Sense
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
11:55 AM Temple University Men’s Basketball
2:30 PM New American Funding
3:30 PM Market Timing Radio
4:30 PM USO Special
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, February 26, 2017
5:00 AM USO Special
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM A Better Financial Plan
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:30 PM Market Timing Radio
7:30 PM Res Q Healthline
8:30 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Friday, February 24th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 1:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
1:00PM – 4:00PM Spring Training Phillies vs Yankees
4:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live from Chickie’s
6:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks
10:00PM – 2:00AM Steve Trevelise
Saturday, February 25th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Titus Falodun
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 4:00PM Spring Training Phillies vs Yankees
4:00PM – 6:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
6:00PM – 10:00PM Joe Giglio
10:00PM – 2:00AM Paul Jolovitz
Sunday, February 26th, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Vince Quinn
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 1:00AM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from ShopRite
1:00PM – 4:00PM Spring Training Phillies vs Blue Jays
4:00PM – 6:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
6:00PM – 10:00PM John Barchard
10:00PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Friday, February 24, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Marc Malusis & Kim Jones
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
8:45PM Nets at Nuggets

Saturday, February 25, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody Mac
12:55PM Yankees vs. Phillies
4:00PM Jody Mac
4:50PM Devils vs. Rangers
8:00PM Tony Paige
10:15PM Nets at Warriors

Sunday, February 26, 2017

12:00AM Nets at Warriors (continued)
1:30AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Sweeny Murti
12:55PM Yankees vs. Blue Jays
4:00PM Chris Moore
7:00PM John Jastremski
10:00PM Lori Rubinson

Monday, February 27, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe Benigno & Kim Jones
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
6:50PM Devils vs. Montreal
10:00PM Steve Somers

Tuesday, February 28, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe Benigno
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
10:00PM John Jastremski

Wednesday, March 1, 2017

12:00AM John Jastremski
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe Benigno
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Braves
9:45PM Steve Somers
10:15PM Nets at Kings

Thursday, March 2, 2017

12:00AM Nets at Kings (continued)
1:30AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe Benigno
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
6:50PM Devils at Capitals
10:00PM Steve Somers

Friday, March 3, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe Benigno
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
8:45PM Nets at Jazz

Saturday, March 4, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody Mac
12:55PM Yankees vs. Tigers
4:45PM Chris Moore
6:50PM Devils at Bruins
9:45PM Nets at Trail Blazers

Sunday, March 5, 2017

12:00AM Nets at Trail Blazers (continued)
1:00AM Tony Paige
3:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Richard Neer
12:55PM Yankees vs. Pirates
4:00PM Richard Neer
4:50PM Devils at Blue Jackets
8:00PM Chris Moore
11:00PM Lori Rubinson
CONFLICT — NYCFC at Orlando City @4:50PM on WFAN.com.

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday,  February 24th 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
12:30pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Playoff: East Stroudsburg North vs Whitehall
2:00pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Playoff: Southern Lehigh vs Pottsville
3:30pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Allentown Central Catholic vs Blue Mountain
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Octorora Area vs Salisbury  LIVE
7:30pm
  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Lower Moreland vs Bethlehem Catholic  LIVE
9:00pm  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Tamaqua vs Saucon Valley


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  District XI 6A Girls Basketball Playoff: Stroudsburg vs Nazareth
11:30am  District XI 6A Girls Basketball Playoff: Pocono Mountain East vs Northampton
1:00pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Allentown Central Catholic vs Blue Mountain
2:30pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Playoff: East Stroudsburg North vs Whitehall
4:00pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Playoff: Southern Lehigh vs Pottsville
6:00pm  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Tamaqua vs Saucon Valley  LIVE
7:30pm
  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Jim Thorpe vs Lehighton  LIVE
9:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling: Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, February 25th 

TV2 & 502 HD
9:30am  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Jim Thorpe vs Lehighton
11:00am  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Tamaqua vs Saucon Valley
1:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Easton vs Allen  LIVE
2:30pm  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Octorora Area vs Salisbury
4:00pm  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Lower Moreland vs Bethlehem Catholic
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  LIVE
10:00pm  District XI 3A Wrestling:  Individual Championships


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Liberty vs Pocono Mountain West  LIVE
6:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Stroudsburg vs Parkland  LIVE
7:30pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Freedom vs Emmaus  LIVE
9:30pm
  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Easton vs Allen





Sunday, February 26th

TV2 & 502 HD
8:00am  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Liberty vs Pocono Mountain West
9:30am  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Stroudsburg vs Parkland
11:00am  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Freedom vs Emmaus
12:30pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Easton vs Allen
2:00pm  District XI 2A Wrestling:  Individual Championships
5:00pm  District XI 3A Wrestling:  Individual Championships
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE  presents  The 2016 Lehigh Valley Music Awards
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Liberty vs Pocono Mountain West
1:30pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Stroudsburg vs Parkland
3:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Freedom vs Emmaus
4:30pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Playoff:  Easton vs Allen




Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.

WEEX 1230 SCHEDULE

2/25

Lehigh Women's Basketball @ Army

2:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
2/25

Lehigh Basketball v. Army

7:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
2/26

CBB: Butler @ Xavier

3:15pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
2/27

CBB: Oklahoma @ Kansas

8:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
3/1

Lehigh Women's Basketball v. Colgate

6:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
3/2

Lehigh Basketball @ PL Quarterfinals

6:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
3/4

Lehigh Women's Basketball @ PL 1st Round

TBA, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
3/4

Lehigh Wrestling @ EIWA Finals

3:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
3/4

NBA: LA Clippers @ Chicago

7:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320

Friday!

Friday February 24, 2017

BACK ON DUTY TODAY!

COLLECTING TICKETS!

WITH BOBBY V!

AT LIBERTY!

3PM!!

WRESTLING!

I AM READY!!

How are you

How was your week

What are you doing all weekend

Anything fun

I am great!

Had a great week!

Hope you are well!

Fitness going well!

Getting stronger!

Have a great weekend!

Talk to you Monday!

OFF TO WORK WITH BOBBY V!

COACH WEAVER

Friday’s Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/fridays-viewing-picks-14/

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
JLT Community Series, Eithad Stadium, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Richmond Tigers vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:30 a.m.
JLT Community Series, Casey Fields, Casey, Victoria, Australia
Melbourne Demojis vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

Friday's Viewing Picks

Wednesday, February 22, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 22

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/02/fox-orders-2nd-season-of-mick-jerrod.html

Hit comedy The Mick, starring Kaitlin Olson, has been renewed for a second season. On last night's all-new episode of The Mick, "The Baggage," Mickey's (Kaitlin Olson) unwanted suitors team up to thwart her new romance. Meanwhile, Sabrina (Sofia Black-D'Elia) and Alba (Carla Jimenez) teach Ben (Jack Stanton) a lesson in responsibility. Delivering an average Multi-Platform audience of eight million viewers, The Mick is a comedy about an unapologetic degenerate (Kaitlin Olson) who suddenly finds herself stuck raising her spoiled niece (Sofia Black-D'Elia) and nephews (Thomas Barbusca, newcomer Jack Stanton) in affluent Greenwich, CT. It's pretty much everything she never wanted. Regardless, she's determined to rise to the occasion and transform these little monsters into honest, hard-working, decent members of society - something she knows absolutely nothing about. The series also stars Carla Jimenez and newcomer Scott MacArthur.

Wednesday!

Wednesday February 22, 2017

2 DAYS LEFT!

UNTIL BOBBY V!

I AM EXCITED!!

GREETINGS!

HUMP DAY!

BACK ON DUTY AT 2;30PM!

THEATRE GROUP!

How are you

How was your week

Hope you are well!

I am great!

Fitness is great!

Getting strong!!

Have a great week!

COACH WEAVER

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/wednesdays-viewing-picks-16/

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Grambling State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 4 p.m.
College Basketball

Tuesday, February 21, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 21

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/02/abc-celebrates-oscars-with-stunts-hbo.html

Leading up to the 89th Oscars, ABC is getting viewers ready for the biggest night in Hollywood by featuring a marathon of Jimmy Kimmel Live: After the Oscars and Oscar-themed episodes of new comedy Speechless, Good Morning America and The Chew. A best of marathon of Jimmy Kimmel Live: After the Oscars specials (from 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, and 2016) will kick things off and air every weeknight at 11:35 p.m. EST, this week (February 20-24). Speechless will air an original Oscars-themed episode Wednesday, February 22, at 8:30-9:00 p.m. EST. Good Morning America will have Robin Roberts and Lara Spencer reporting live from Los Angeles and special sit-down interview with Jimmy Kimmel on Friday, Feb. 24. Finally, The Chew will get viewers ready for Oscar Sunday with a fun-filled episode featuring ideas for the perfect Oscar party and their predictions on the night's biggest winners on Friday, February 24, at 1:00 p.m. EST, 12:00 p.m. PST; check local listings.

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/tuesdays-viewing-picks-17/

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Silver Street Studios, Houston, TX
Super Featherweights

Dat Nguyen vs. Miguel Flores — FS1, 10 p.m.

Monday, February 20, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 20

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/02/light-tv-new-classic-tv-and-movies.html

There's a new digital multicast network in the game. It is called Light TV and has launched in a few markets already like New York and Los Angeles. It will debut in some other markets, such as in Chicago next month on channel 32.2, the over-the-air digital subchannel of WFLD-TV/FOX 32. Light TV's programming consists of "wholesome family and faith-based entertainment," along with movies and television shows from the MGM library. The network is the creation of super-producer Mark Burnett, who also is the President of MGM Television and Digital, and his wife, actress Roma Downey, who also is the President of LightWorkers Media, a faith-based division of MGM. Burnett, Downey and MGM are partnering with Fox Television to have the new network air on sub-channels of over a dozen Fox-owned stations nationwide, as well as on sub-channels of many Fox-affiliated stations. Light TV will debut in top markets, including New York, Los Angeles, Chicago, Philadelphia, Dallas, Houston, San Francisco, Washington, D.C., Atlanta, Orlando, Phoenix, Minneapolis and Charlotte, N.C.

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Monday, February 20, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5;30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli (Dr. Mazz in for Zeoli)
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Wednesday, February 222017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
6:55 PM Temple University Men’s Basketball
9:30 PM Dave Ramsey
12:30 AM Coast to Coast
Thursday, February 23, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show (Ken Matthews in for Stigall)
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
Friday, February 24, 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, February 25, 2017
5:00 AM USO Special
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM Investing Sense
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
11:55 AM Temple University Men’s Basketball
2:30 PM New American Funding
3:30 PM Market Timing Radio
4:30 PM USO Special
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, February 26, 2017
5:00 AM USO Special
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM A Better Financial Plan
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:30 PM Market Timing Radio
7:30 PM Res Q Healthline
8:30 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Monday, February 20th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Andrew Porter
5:30AM – 10:00AM Jon Marks & John Barchard
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese – Barrett Brooks in for Ike
6:00PM – 10:00PM Reuben Frank
10:00PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio
Tuesday, February 21st, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks (w/ Howard Eskin 6-7pm)
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 7:00PM – Hot Stove Show with Scott Franzke and Larry Andersen
7:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald
Thursday, February 23rd, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Marshall Harris
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese
6:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks (w/ Howard Eskin 6-7pm)
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jon Johnson
Friday, February 24th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 1:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie
1:00PM – 4:00PM Spring Training Phillies vs Yankees
4:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live from Chickie’s
6:00PM – 10:00PM Jon Marks
10:00PM – 2:00AM Steve Trevelise
Saturday, February 25th, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Titus Falodun
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 4:00PM Spring Training Phillies vs Yankees
4:00PM – 6:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
6:00PM – 10:00PM Joe Giglio
10:00PM – 2:00AM Paul Jolovitz
Sunday, February 26th, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Vince Quinn
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 1:00AM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from ShopRite
1:00PM – 4:00PM Spring Training Phillies vs Blue Jays
4:00PM – 6:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
6:00PM – 10:00PM John Barchard
10:00PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Monday, February 20, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Marc Malusis & Kim Jones
10:00AM Chris Moore
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
10:00PM Jody Mac

Tuesday, February 21, 2017

12:00AM Jody Mac
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Carton & Chris Simms
10:00AM Kim Jones & Gregg Giannotti
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
6:50PM Devils vs. Senators
10:00PM Steve Somers

Wednesday, February 22, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Carton & Greg Olsen
10:00AM Kim Jones & Gregg Giannotti
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
10:00PM John Jastremski

Thursday, February 23, 2017

12:00AM John Jastremski
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Kim Jones & Andy Gresh
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
7:30PM Islanders at Canadiens
10:45PM Steve Somers

Friday, February 24, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Marc Malusis & Kim Jones
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:30PM Steve Somers
8:45PM Nets at Nuggets

Saturday, February 25, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
1:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody Mac
12:55PM Yankees vs. Phillies
4:00PM Jody Mac
4:50PM Devils vs. Rangers
8:00PM Tony Paige
10:15PM Nets at Warriors

Sunday, February 26, 2017

12:00AM Nets at Warriors (continued)
1:30AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Sweeny Murti
12:55PM Yankees vs. Blue Jays
4:00PM Chris Moore
7:00PM John Jastremski
10:00PM Lori Rubinson

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE

Monday,  February 20th 

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Phantoms - Breaking The Ice
  LIVE
7:30pm  Warrior Summit Outdoors
8:00pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
6:00pm  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:30pm
  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm
  Political Programming





Tuesday,  February 21st


TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:30pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
8:30pm  Capitol Connection
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:00pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00pm  TV Marketing





Wednesday,  February 22nd 

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show

9:30am
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
5:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  College Basketball:  Colgate vs Lehigh
  LIVE
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
10:00pm
  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth


WEEX 1230 SCHEDULE

2/22

Lehigh Basketball v. Colgate

6:30pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
2/25

Lehigh Women's Basketball @ Army

2:45pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
2/25

Lehigh Basketball v. Army

7:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
2/26

CBB: Butler @ Xavier

3:15pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320

Monday!

Monday February 20, 2017

BOBBY V WEEK!

THIS FRIDAY AT 3PM!

WORK WITH BOBBY V!

I AM READY!

BACK WORKING ALSO ON TUESDAY AT 2;30PM!

THEATRE GROUP!

How are you

How was your weekend

What did you do all weekend

Anything fun

I am great!

Had a great weekend!

Hope you are well!

COACH WEAVER

RCN 4 SCHEDULE

UPCOMING EVENTS

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL:
Thursday, February 23 @ 7:30PM (L) - District XI Class 5A Boys Quarterfinal - East Stroudsburg North vs. Whitehall
Friday, February 24 @ 6PM (L) - District XI 4A Boys Quarterfinal - Octorara vs. Salisbury
7:30PM (L) - District XI Class 4A Quarterfinal - Lower Moreland vs. Bethlehem Catholic

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING:
Saturday, February 25 @ 5:30PM (L) - District XI 3A Individual Finals.

LAFAYETTE COLLEGE
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL:
Wednesday, 2/22 at 7PM (L) - Bucknell at Lafayette.
Saturday, 2/25 at 2PM (L) - Colgate at Lafayette.

Monday’s Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/mondays-viewing-picks-16/

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Texas-Arlington at Georgia Southern — American Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Virginia — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Florida State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Texas at West Virginia — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Sunday, February 19, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 19

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/02/week-22-tv-ratings-and-analysis-how.html

2016-17 Week 22 TV Ratings (first four nights Mon-Thu): 


Households: #1. CBS 5.04/9 rating/share (even in rating from first four nights week 21); #2. ABC  3.38/6 (-2%); #3. NBC 3.29/6 (-3%); #4. Fox 2.42/4 (-11%); #5. The CW 0.82/1 (-23%).
Total Viewers: #1. CBS 8.110 million (even from first four nights week 21); #2. ABC 5.243 million (-2%); #3. NBC 5.219 million (-3%); #4. Fox 3.903 million (-10%); #5. The CW 1.334 million (-21%).
Adults 18-49: #1. ABC 1.48/5 rating/share (-3% in rating from first four nights week 21); #2. CBS 1.32/5 (even); #3. NBC 1.20/4 (-3%); #4. Fox 1.05/4 (-11%); #5. The CW 0.47/2 (-20%)

We have previous week's final ratings, Week 21 (2/6/17-2/12/17, LIVE+SD). CBS obviously won the week in A18-49, with the Grammy's, and did a 2.12 rating.  ABC was #2 with a 1.42 rating.  NBC was #3 with a 0.99 rating, while Fox was #4 with a 0.88 rating  Among total viewers, CBS of course was #1 with 10.286 million, with ABC #2 at 5.135 million.  NBC was #3 with 4.514 million and Fox at #4 with 3.136 million.

Saturday, February 18, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 18

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/02/sitcomsonline-digest-abc-orders-pilot.html

Welcome to SitcomsOnline Digest! This week, we're learning (a little bit) about the pilots for the fall, some news of a big renewal that is supposedly in the works for The Big Bang Theory, and more. Let's get going!

IFC announced that it has greenlit Living With Yourself, a new scripted comedy series created, written and executive produced by Emmy and Peabody award-winner Tim Greenberg (The Daily Show) and executive produced by Anthony Bregman and Jeff Stern of Likely Story (Sing Street, Foxcatcher, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind). Jeff Blitz is attached to direct (The Office, Parks and Recreation, Table 19) and will also serve as executive producer. IFC has ordered eight episodes of Living With Yourself, expected to debut in 2018. Living With Yourself is a single-camera comedy about George Elliot, a man who is burned out and facing an impasse in both his personal and professional life. When George undergoes a novel treatment to become a better person, he finds he's been replaced by a new and improved George - revealing that his own worst enemy is himself. Told from multiple perspectives with intersecting storylines, this fresh and inventive philosophical comedy asks: do we really want to be better?

Weekend Viewing Picks

http://thesportsdaily.com/fangs-bites/weekend-viewing-picks-146/


All Times Eastern

Saturday, February 18

Australian Rules Football
JLT Community Series, Coffs Harbour International Sports Stadium, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
Sydney Swans vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

Friday, February 17, 2017

TV NEWS FEBRUARY 17

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday,  February 17th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Hartford Wolf Pack vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  LIVE
10:00pm
  Colonial League Girls Basketball Championship:  Notre Dame GP vs Southern Lehigh


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm
  Tomorrow's World
6:00pm  EPC Girls Basketball Championship:  Easton vs Bethlehem Catholic  LIVE
8:00pm  EPC Boys Basketball Championship:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Allen  LIVE
10:00pm  Colonial League Boys Basketball Championshiop:  Southern Lehigh vs Bangor
11:30pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday,  February 18th

TV2 & 502 HD
8:00am  Colonial League Girls Basketball Championship:  Notre Dame GP vs Southern Lehigh
10:00am  EPC Girls Basketball Championship:  Easton vs Bethlehem Catholic
12:00pm  EPC Boys Basketball Championship:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Allen
2:00pm  Women's College Basketball:  Lafayette vs Lehigh  LIVE
4:00pm  Colonial League Boys Basketball Championshiop:  Southern Lehigh vs Bangor
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Hartford Wolf Pack vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  EPC Girls Basketball Championship:  Easton vs Bethlehem Catholic
3:00pm  EPC Boys Basketball Championship:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Allen
5:00pm
  Colonial League Girls Basketball Championship:  Notre Dame GP vs Southern Lehigh
7:00pm  Colonial League Boys Basketball Championshiop:  Southern Lehigh vs Bangor





Sunday,  February 19th


TV2 & 502 HD
11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
3:00pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
4:00pm  Women's College Basketball:  Lafayette vs Lehigh
6:00pm  The Allentown Symphony Orchestra presents “Viennese Nights”
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents  Renaissance
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00pm  American Hockey League:  Hartford Wolf Pack vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  (3-18-2017)
3:00pm  American Hockey League:  Hartford Wolf Pack vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  (3-19-2017)





Monday,  February 20th 

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Phantoms - Breaking The Ice
  LIVE
7:30pm  Warrior Summit Outdoors
8:00pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
6:00pm  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:30pm
  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm
  Political Programming





Tuesday,  February 21st


TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:30pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
8:30pm  Capitol Connection
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:00pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00pm  TV Marketing





Wednesday,  February 22nd 

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show

9:30am
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
5:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  College Basketball:  Colgate vs Lehigh
  LIVE
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm
  The Gaither Gospel Hour


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
10:00pm
  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth





Thursday,  February 23rd

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show

3:00pm  College Basketball:  Colgate vs Lehigh
5:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
5:30pm
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm
  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
7:30pm
  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
9:00pm  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA
10:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
11:00pm  Off The Beaten Path


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
1:00pm
  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
6:00pm
  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None of It
10:00pm  Sudzin Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
11:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour






Friday,  February 24th
 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
7:30pm
  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
9:00pm  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
6:00pm  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
7:30pm
  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
9:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling: Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, February 25th 

TV2 & 502 HD
Time TBA  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
Time TBA  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm
  American Hockey League:  Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms  LIVE
10:00pm  District XI Wrestling:  Individual Championships


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple
7:30pm  College Basketball:  Army vs Lehigh  LIVE





Sunday, February 26th

TV2 & 502 HD
11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
1:00pm  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA
2:30pm  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA
4:00pm  District XI Basketball Playoff:  Teams TBA
6:00pm  PA Crossfire
6:30pm  Warrior Summit Outdoors
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE  presents  The 2016 Lehigh Valley Music Awards
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour




Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.